Godrej Ltd Products

Oleic Acid

Approx Price: Rs 90 / Onwards 
we offer Oleic acid Of Godrej Make .

There are many grades of Oleic Acid.Sold by Company viz INDOLIC , LUBOLIC and others.

Oleic acid
is a fatty acid that occurs naturally in various animal and vegetable fats and oils. It is an odorless, colorless oil, although commercial samples may be yellowish.
In chemical terms, oleic acid is classified as a monounsaturated omega-9 fatty acid
Uses

Oleic acid (in triglyceride form) is included in the normal human diet as a part of animal fats and vegetable oils.

Oleic acid as its sodium salt is a major component of soap as an emulsifying agent. It is also used as an emollient. Small amounts of oleic acid are used as an excipient in pharmaceuticals, and it is used as an emulsifying or solubilizing agent in aerosol products.

Oleic acid is also used to induce lung damage in certain types of animals, for the purpose of testing new drugs and other means to treat lung diseases. Specifically in sheep, intravenous administration of oleic acid causes acute lung injury with corresponding pulmonary edema.

This sort of research has been of particular benefit to premature newborns, for whom treatment for underdeveloped lungs (and associated complications) is often a matter of life and death.[citation needed]

Oleic acid is used as a soldering flux in stained glass work for joining lead came.

SLES (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate)

Approx Price: Rs 47 / Kilogram 
Minimum Order Quantity: 235 Kilogram

We are offering SLES in small carboy & barrel packing.
We offer SLES Godrej ltd's L 24 (230) and SLES P 24 (270)

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant used in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.).

SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent

  • SLES 28% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate)

Readily pourable, palm-derived, high foaming, anionic surfactant used in the chemical formulating and detergent manufacturing industries.
It is a higher foaming variation of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS).

Features:

 

  • Free flowing liquid makes it easier to pour.
  • Used in wetting agent formulations, liquid detergents, cleaners, shampoos and laundry detergents.
  • SLES 28% dissolves readily in hard and soft water and provides a consistent foam character.
SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate)
  • SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate)

Palm-derived, high foaming, anionic surfactant used in the chemical formulating and detergent manufacturing industries. It is a higher foaming variation of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS).

Features:
  • Used in wetting agent formulations, liquid detergents, cleaners, shampoos and laundry detergents.
  • SLES 70% dissolves readily in hard and soft water and provides a consistent foam character.

 

Alpha Olefin Sulfonate

Approx Price: Rs 40 / Kilogram 
Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Kilogram

offering A.O.S.of GODREJ And Solvay make
We are offering for our valued clients quality approved Alpha Olefin Sulfonate that is widely used in liquid detergents, soaps, washing compounds and others. These are processed in accordance with the set industry standards. Owing to their use in emulsion polymerization, these are highly demanded among our clients.

for Toiles Soap Detergent cakes, Bathing Bars, Alfodet L46-AOS Liquid 38% is widely used.
AOS is available in Liquid & Powder Foam.

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate

Approx Price: Rs 180 / Kilogram 
Minimum Order Quantity: 235 Kilogram

We are offering Soduim Lyrul Sulphate of Godrej make in Needle, Powder & in paste form ready Stock,
it has wide usage in Personal care,Detergent, Agro Chemicals and Pharmacetuticals.
For Detergent , Toilet Soaps and Shampoo aplications Ginopol 24 N,P,L grades are used.

Looking for Godrej Ltd Products ?
© Shree Mahalaxmi Chemicals
 
Desktop Site Back to top